KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

with or without process of law

Polish translation: postępowanie sądowe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with or without process of law
Polish translation:postępowanie sądowe
Entered by: amat

05:59 Jul 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / lease agreement
English term or phrase: with or without process of law
Lessee shall vacate the Premises immediately, and deliver possession thereof to Lessor, and hereby grants to Lessor full and free license to enter into the Premises in such event with or without process of law and to repossess the Premises and to remove any and all property therefrom, using such force as may be necessary
Lucasso
postępowanie sądowe
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4z lub bez wykorzystania kroków / procedur prawnych
bartek
2 +2postępowanie sądoweamat


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
postępowanie sądowe


Explanation:
propozycja

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mmstasik
17 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
244 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z lub bez wykorzystania kroków / procedur prawnych


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743