KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

underlying lease

Polish translation: główna


06:14 Jul 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / lease agreement
English term or phrase: underlying lease
Excluded impositions: Debt service on any mortgages of Lessor and rental under any ground or underlying lease (except as otherwise permitted under the Lease) and charges and fees incurred by the Landlord in connection with the procurement and recording of any such mortgage or ground or underlying lease.

Ground lease to dzierżawa wieczysta, a underlying lease...?
Lucasso
Polish translation:główna
Explanation:
ale głównie podsyłam ci ciekawy link ze słwoniczkiem z działki którą tłumaczysz,

underlying lease jest pod head lease
Selected response from:

Gregor
Grading comment
Dzieki za odpowiedz, a zwlaszcza za linka, ktory rzeczywiscie jest bardzo przydatny
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3główna
Gregor
3podstawowy, zasadniczy...
GingerR


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podstawowy, zasadniczy...


Explanation:
majacy prawo pierwszenstwa, wczesniejszy

kilka propozyzji za Woytowicz-Nejman



GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
główna


Explanation:
ale głównie podsyłam ci ciekawy link ze słwoniczkiem z działki którą tłumaczysz,

underlying lease jest pod head lease


    Reference: http://www.mbaa.org/consumer/mterms.cfm?sort=H
Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 347
Grading comment
Dzieki za odpowiedz, a zwlaszcza za linka, ktory rzeczywiscie jest bardzo przydatny