KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

real or personal damages

Polish translation: szkody materialne lub osobowe


09:32 Nov 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: real or personal damages
To the extent not inconsistent with the mandatory provisions of the applicable law, Supplier or respectively Supplier Affiliated Company's liability for damages that they have caused to tangible property of an Entity or any Affiliated Company, whether real or personal, shall be limited, per year and per event, to a maximum of XXX Euros
Lucasso
Polish translation:szkody materialne lub osobowe
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4szkody rzeczowe i osobowe
lim0nka
4szkody materialne lub osobowedarotob
2szkody rzeczywiste i osobistemagdat
2szkody osobiste i materialne
MagdaBo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szkody rzeczowe i osobowe


Explanation:
zgaduję

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2003-11-03 09:47:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przepraszam, źle zaznaczyłam \"confidence\', kolorki miały być na odwrót...

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szkody materialne lub osobowe


Explanation:
IMHO

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
szkody osobiste i materialne


Explanation:
-

MagdaBo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 35

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
szkody rzeczywiste i osobiste


Explanation:
ale sie nie upieram, bardzo czesto w kontekscie prawnym real to rzeczywiste, faktyczne

magdat
PRO pts in pair: 52