KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

loss of interest

Polish translation: utrata korzyści


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loss of interest
Polish translation:utrata korzyści
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

09:35 Nov 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: loss of interest
Supplier or Supplier Affiliated Company, to the extent not inconsistent with mandatory provisions of the applicable law, shall not be liable to nor indemnify Company X or any Affiliated Company in any way for loss of contracts, loss of business, loss of data or loss of interest, or any indirect or consequential damages, irrespective of the cause of action or the legal theory upon which such claim is based, except as here above stated for immaterial damages suffered as a direct result of a damage to property.

I'm afraid it's French English.
Lucasso
utrata korzyści
Explanation:
albo utrata zysków
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2utrata korzyści
Maciej Andrzejczak
5udzial w zyskachdarotob


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
utrata korzyści


Explanation:
albo utrata zysków

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: byłbym za "korzyści", bo niekoniecznie może chodzić wyłacznie o zysk w pieniądzu
8 mins
  -> też wydaje mi się, że korzyści są pojęciem szerszym...

agree  *eva*: korzyści, uprawnień
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
udzial w zyskach


Explanation:
IMHO

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 551