KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

cause of action accrued

Polish translation: po zainstenieniu podstawy powództwa (roszczenia)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cause of action accrued
Polish translation:po zainstenieniu podstawy powództwa (roszczenia)
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

12:25 Jan 14, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: cause of action accrued
For any complaint filed within 3 years after the cause of action accrued, the Comission shall, upon petition of the complainant direct payment of reparations....
Baska
po zainstenieniu podstawy powództwa (roszczenia)
Explanation:
cause of action = podstawa powództwa albo podstawa roszczenia

moze tak?
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4od powstania podstawy wniesienia powództwa
Andrzej Lejman
3po zainstenieniu podstawy powództwa (roszczenia)
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
po zainstenieniu podstawy powództwa (roszczenia)


Explanation:
cause of action = podstawa powództwa albo podstawa roszczenia

moze tak?

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
od powstania podstawy wniesienia powództwa


Explanation:
inna możliwość

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466