KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

non-commercial companies

Polish translation: przedsiębiorstwa niehandlowe


13:41 Jan 22, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: non-commercial companies
w odroznieniu do commercial companies
Django
Poland
Polish translation:przedsiębiorstwa niehandlowe
Explanation:
Słownik Handlowy PWE
Selected response from:

jjk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2przedsiębiorstwa niehandlowejjk
5przedsiębiorstwa non profitWitold Raczynski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przedsiębiorstwa niehandlowe


Explanation:
Słownik Handlowy PWE

jjk
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
27 mins

agree  bartek
7 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przedsiębiorstwa non profit


Explanation:
nie mam sł. handlowego, ale tak się to określa w ekonomii
polecam Analiza Przedsiębiorstwa wyd. AE Wrocław, 1999

Witold Raczynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 124