KudoZ home » English to Polish » Linguistics

personnel

Polish translation: pracownicy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personnel
Polish translation:pracownicy
Entered by: Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)

14:41 Feb 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: personnel
We expect to have up to three XX Company personnel at our research station at various times during the Phase I pilot project.
Przepraszam, że taki banał ale bardzo wiem czy chodzi tu o trzy osoby czy o trzy zespoły ludzi.
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
pracownicy
Explanation:
trzech/troje pracownikow firmy XX

albo czlonkowie personelu/zalogi

jak ci tam do reszty pasuje
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pracownicy
SlawekW
4 -1personel trzech firm
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
personel trzech firm


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: faktycznie nie; tu chodzi o jedną firmę :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  SlawekW: oj nie!
0 min

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pracownicy


Explanation:
trzech/troje pracownikow firmy XX

albo czlonkowie personelu/zalogi

jak ci tam do reszty pasuje

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caryl Swift: :-)
3 mins
  -> thank you:)

agree  Michal Berski
8 mins
  -> dziękuję!