KudoZ home » English to Polish » Linguistics

Global supplier

Polish translation: globalny dostawca


12:07 Jul 5, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Linguistics / language courses
English term or phrase: Global supplier
its about language company saying that it is a global supplier
ema333
United Kingdom
Polish translation:globalny dostawca
Explanation:
A cóż by to mogło być
Selected response from:

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzieki, trzeba jednak dodac uslug..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3globalny dostawca
IwonaASzymaniak
4 +1globalny / światowy dostawca
inmb


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
global supplier
globalny dostawca


Explanation:
A cóż by to mogło być

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki, trzeba jednak dodac uslug..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
1 min
  -> i ja dziękuję :)

agree  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: globalny jak wioska
9 mins
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  xxxAgnieszkaS
21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global supplier
globalny / światowy dostawca


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-07-05 12:11:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prawdopodobnie: "... usług w zakresie ..."


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22globalny+dostawca%22&...
    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22%C5%9Bwiatowy+dostawc...
inmb
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak: :)))))
1 min
  -> dziękuję za jednomyślność