KudoZ home » English to Polish » Linguistics

part of the way we work

Polish translation: jest częścią naszego funkcjonowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:part of the way we work
Polish translation:jest częścią naszego funkcjonowania
Entered by: Tomasz Kucmin

16:50 Oct 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: part of the way we work
Anxiety is no more a disease or a symptom rather aspect of our human condition: it's a part of the way we work.

Wiem, że jest sporo słów, ale wydaje się, że jest to jedno wyrażenie.
Tomasz Kucmin
jest częścią naszego funkcjonowania
Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2007-10-29 16:32:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję!
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2jest częścią naszego funkcjonowania
EnglishDirect
4nasz sposób na pracę
Adam Lankamer
3wkalkulowane w nasze funkcjonowanie
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nasz sposób na pracę


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wkalkulowane w nasze funkcjonowanie


Explanation:
Propo.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jest częścią naszego funkcjonowania


Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2007-10-29 16:32:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję!

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iseult: a nawet "immanentną częścią", czemu nie...
32 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  allp
20 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!