KudoZ home » English to Polish » Linguistics

make process their own

Polish translation: tu: wziąć odpowiedzialność za przemiany


14:34 Nov 3, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
English term or phrase: make process their own
Jeszcze z opisu Inicjatywy BSCI {business social compliance initiative}:

6. Initiating Sustainable Processes in Supplier Countries

The ultimate goal of the BSCI is to initiate sustainable improvement in supplier countries. Governments, trade and business associations, trade unions, NGOs and other civic groups should take the responsibility for improving social standards in their own countries. These groups should make strong commitments to improvement and thereby *make the process their own*. Round table discussions or other forms of communication and cooperation can help achieve this. The BSCI will encourage and promote any serious attempts made in the supplier countries toward these ends.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Polish translation:tu: wziąć odpowiedzialność za przemiany
Explanation:
Kłopot tylko taki, że o odpowiedzialności mowa już zdanie wcześniej.
Selected response from:

Tomasz Kościuczuk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3włączyć się do procesu
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3tu: wziąć odpowiedzialność za przemiany
Tomasz Kościuczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
make the process their own
tu: wziąć odpowiedzialność za przemiany


Explanation:
Kłopot tylko taki, że o odpowiedzialności mowa już zdanie wcześniej.

Tomasz Kościuczuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

1 day23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
włączyć się do procesu


Explanation:
Albo "uznać proces za własny"

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16