KudoZ home » English to Polish » Linguistics

industrialized

Polish translation: uprzemysłowiony


18:19 Jan 21, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Linguistics
English term or phrase: industrialized
industralized world
Polish translation:uprzemysłowiony
Explanation:
świat
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3uprzemysłowiony
bartek
4zindustrializowany
leff
4uprzemysłowiony
lim0nka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
industralized
uprzemysłowiony


Explanation:
świat

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Zakrzewski
3 hrs

agree  Dorota Crates
15 hrs

agree  joannap
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industralized
uprzemysłowiony


Explanation:
świat uprzemysłowiony

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 50

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industralized
zindustrializowany


Explanation:
"a takze o zagrozeniach, jakie niesie wspólczesny zindustrializowany swiat "

"Wraz z pobliskim Fort Worth i przyleglymi obszarami tworzy silnie zindustrializowany region o zróznicowanej strukturze przemyslowej."


    Reference: http://www.azs.wroc.pl/spotkania/wymaina%20azosrka%20maj%202...
    Reference: http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/0031de.html
leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72