KudoZ home » English to Polish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

fetal/ neonatal toxicity

Polish translation: toksyczność dla płodu/noworodków


19:39 Feb 21, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: fetal/ neonatal toxicity
opis tolerancji leku
pepitka
Polish translation:toksyczność dla płodu/noworodków
Explanation:
Jest cos takiego jak toksyczność płodowa, ale żeby połączyć to z noworodkami to myślę, że można w taki sposób
Selected response from:

Paulina Kocenko
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4toksyczność dla płodu/noworodkówPaulina Kocenko
3działanie toksyczne na płód/noworodka
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
działanie toksyczne na płód/noworodka


Explanation:
Propozycja.

http://tinyurl.com/22kzrm

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toksyczność dla płodu/noworodków


Explanation:
Jest cos takiego jak toksyczność płodowa, ale żeby połączyć to z noworodkami to myślę, że można w taki sposób

Paulina Kocenko
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję