KudoZ home » English to Polish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

pet trade

Polish translation: handel zwierzętami domowymi


09:12 Feb 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: pet trade
For the pet trade, it is particularly important that certain minimum standards are agreed upon regarding the pre-transport handling of wild species to be transported
kermitka
Polish translation:handel zwierzętami domowymi
Explanation:
Akty Prawne
... 3. Handel zwierzętami domowymi i gospodarczymi odbywa się wyłącznie na wyznaczonym
targowisku dla zwierząt, wg regulaminu zatwierdzonego przez ...
uchwaly.um.wroc.pl/uchwala_nowe.asp?numer=LII/802/98 - 27k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3handel zwierzętami domowymi
awdotia
4handel zwierzętami trzymanymi w domu / domach
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handel zwierzętami trzymanymi w domu / domach


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 59
The asker has declined this answer

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
handel zwierzętami domowymi


Explanation:
Akty Prawne
... 3. Handel zwierzętami domowymi i gospodarczymi odbywa się wyłącznie na wyznaczonym
targowisku dla zwierząt, wg regulaminu zatwierdzonego przez ...
uchwaly.um.wroc.pl/uchwala_nowe.asp?numer=LII/802/98 - 27k - Kopia - Podobne strony

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
3 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
32 mins

agree  legato
8 hrs