KudoZ home » English to Polish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

accredited farm

Polish translation: gospodarstwo, które przystapilo do..


09:10 Feb 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: accredited farm
This has a substantial animal welfare component, covering all phases of deer production, and must be followed by all accredited deer farms (Pollard et al., 2002).
kermitka
Polish translation:gospodarstwo, które przystapilo do..
Explanation:
programu (hodowli jeleni?)
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gospodarstwo akredytowanelegato
3gospodarstwo stowarzyszoneA.G.
3gospodarstwo, które przystapilo do..
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gospodarstwo, które przystapilo do..


Explanation:
programu (hodowli jeleni?)

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 17

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gospodarstwo stowarzyszone


Explanation:
8. Gospodarstwo stowarzyszone w "Pilskim Stowarzyszeniu Gospodarstw
Agroturystycznych" Sokołowo 1 64-720 Lubasz, tel. (+48 67) 2556-482. ...

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gospodarstwo akredytowane


Explanation:
Nie wystarczy zapisac sie gdzies, trzeba przejsc proces akredytacji, a wiec spelniac pewne warunki.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4