KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

field operations

Polish translation: oddziały terenowe


11:07 May 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Management / planning
English term or phrase: field operations
Non-financial metrics have proven to be leading indicators of corporate performance and need to be measured and managed. Besides, field operations tend to undermine corporate performance guidelines and expectations when these are consistently off.
Marta28
Polish translation:oddziały terenowe
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1oddziały terenowe
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
3oddziały lokalne
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oddziały lokalne


Explanation:
coś w tym stylu - czyli przeciwieństwo 'centrali firmy'

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oddziały terenowe


Explanation:
.

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
5 mins
  -> dzięki