KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

redundant process improvements

Polish translation: usprawnienie / optymalizacja procesów / wyeliminowanie zbędnych procesów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:redundant process improvements
Polish translation:usprawnienie / optymalizacja procesów / wyeliminowanie zbędnych procesów
Entered by: anula

13:14 May 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Management / planning
English term or phrase: redundant process improvements
Senior executives can rapidly gain visibility to operations across the enterprise through effective deployment of i2 Enterprise Business Planner and undertake the redundant process improvements.
Marta28
usprawnienie / optymalizacja procesów
Explanation:
To zapewne jakiś skrót myślowy. Autor chyba miał na myśli usprawnienie procesów poprzez np. likwidację zbędnych funkcji.
Selected response from:

anula
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3usprawnienie / optymalizacja procesów
anula
2+- wyeliminowania zbednych procesowrometranslation


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usprawnienie / optymalizacja procesów


Explanation:
To zapewne jakiś skrót myślowy. Autor chyba miał na myśli usprawnienie procesów poprzez np. likwidację zbędnych funkcji.

anula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
+- wyeliminowania zbednych procesow


Explanation:
"...i przedsiewziac kroki w celu wyeliminowania zbednych procesow". improvements bylobu ulepszenie, lacz w tym zdaniu nie ma za bardzo sensu.

rometranslation
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman