KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

busness case

Polish translation: analiza przypadku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business case
Polish translation:analiza przypadku
Entered by: bartek

20:00 Oct 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: busness case
Carry out a feasibility exercise on the options available to assist the Board of Management to establish a detailed business case to support the implementation of the Board’s revised Estates Development Strategy
bartek
analiza przypadku
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Już zamykam. W chwili, gdy spojrzałam na pytanie widoczne na żółtym tle już znałam odpowiedź. Siła nieczysta jakas. Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analiza przypadku
Adam Lankamer
3uzasadnienie biznesowe
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analiza przypadku


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Już zamykam. W chwili, gdy spojrzałam na pytanie widoczne na żółtym tle już znałam odpowiedź. Siła nieczysta jakas. Dzięki :-)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uzasadnienie biznesowe


Explanation:
Niektózy nie tłumaczą tego wogóle:
http://www.arinso.com/download/ARINSO_Corporate_Brochure_200...

Według opisu wikipedii można by to nazwać nawet "biznes plan".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-10-29 20:17:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dajcie chociaż parę minut. .. ;-)


    Reference: http://www.infovide.pl/AkademiaSzkolenie.php?id=79
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Business_case
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Business plan, business case, uzasadnienie biznesowe - to nie jest to samo - Wikipedia też się myli i trzeba być ostrożnym
9 hrs

agree  Michał Wiśniewski: Parę miesięcy za późno, ale zdecydowanie tak!
48 days
  -> Dzięki