KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

Hazop analysis

Polish translation: analiza metodą Hazop (HAzard & OPerability)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hazop
Polish translation:analiza metodą Hazop (HAzard & OPerability)

13:01 Jun 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
English term or phrase: Hazop analysis
Kontekst:
Risk analysis methods, such as an international checklist type analysis (e.g., Hazop) may be used.

Dotyczy w dalszym ci±gu projektowania ruroci±gów przemysłowych...
Ania Rybarczyk
metoda (analiza) Hazop
Explanation:
hazard and operability

zobacz np. Nowicki B., Jurkowlaniec M., Redmill F., Wprowadzenie do metody HAZOP Informatyka, 7/8 1997 str. 52-57

Badanie bezpieczeństwa systemu kompu-terowego metodą HAZOP http://rose.iinf.polsl.gliwice.pl/iinf/sieci/sieci01/stresz....
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1metoda (analiza) Hazop
Magda Dziadosz
4 +1HAZard and OPerability analysis / analiza zagrożeń i operacyjności
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metoda (analiza) Hazop


Explanation:
hazard and operability

zobacz np. Nowicki B., Jurkowlaniec M., Redmill F., Wprowadzenie do metody HAZOP Informatyka, 7/8 1997 str. 52-57

Badanie bezpieczeństwa systemu kompu-terowego metodą HAZOP http://rose.iinf.polsl.gliwice.pl/iinf/sieci/sieci01/stresz....

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Thnx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Frankovics
38 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
HAZard and OPerability analysis / analiza zagrożeń i operacyjności


Explanation:
Systematyczne ankietowanie wszystkich etapów procesu technologicznego i zachowania się w nim poszczególnych urządzeń.


Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Frankovics
38 days