KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

Local Plant/Corporate Engineering

Polish translation: dział inżyniera produkcji na poziomie zakładu / korporacji


15:58 Jul 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Local Plant/Corporate Engineering
Pytanie w ankiecie marketingowej (dotyczace dysz wodnych uzywanych w przemysle hutniczym):
"Who specifies what brands and who specifies what type of products will be used in your facility when you are purchasing new equipment? Do you use an approved suppliers list?

a. Local Plant Engineering (creates Approved Vendor List (AVL) Only)
b.Local Plant Engineering (picks actual product and brand no AVL)
c.Corporate Engineering (creates Approved Vendor List Only)
d. Corporate Engineering (picks actual product and brand no AVL)
Adam Załuski
Polish translation:dział inżyniera produkcji na poziomie zakładu / korporacji
Explanation:
Tak to może wyglądać w realiach zakładu/firmy/korporacji
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zakładowy dział inżynierski/korporacyjny dział inżynierskiSzymekS
4dział inżyniera produkcji na poziomie zakładu / korporacji
petrolhead


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local plant/corporate engineering
dział inżyniera produkcji na poziomie zakładu / korporacji


Explanation:
Tak to może wyglądać w realiach zakładu/firmy/korporacji

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Dzieki

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local plant/corporate engineering
zakładowy dział inżynierski/korporacyjny dział inżynierski


Language variant: zakładowy dział techniczny

Explanation:
a moze tak

SzymekS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Pytanie jest skierowane do przemysłu hutniczego. Wątpię, aby takich konstrukcji słownych używano na oznaczenie wy/działu stalowni lub huty.
16 hrs