KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

Units completed

Polish translation: zrealizowane/zakonczone zadania/etapy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Units completed
Polish translation:zrealizowane/zakonczone zadania/etapy
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

21:59 Oct 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / project management
English term or phrase: Units completed
One of the methods for physical progressing, used when a major activity consists of a number of equal tasks, each requiring about the same amount of effort to complete
bej
zrealizowane/zakonczone zadania/etapy
Explanation:
propozycja
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zrealizowane/zakonczone zadania/etapyPiotr Kurek
3Jednostki/elementy ukonczone
Joanna Carroll


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Jednostki/elementy ukonczone


Explanation:
propozycja

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zrealizowane/zakonczone zadania/etapy


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  hadraadae
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję