KudoZ home » English to Polish » Management

weighted milestones

Polish translation: (wy)ważone cele pośrednie


22:02 Oct 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / project management
English term or phrase: weighted milestones
One of three methods for physical progressing, used when phases exist within a major activity. It is not necessary for milestones to be equalluy spaced.
bej
Polish translation:(wy)ważone cele pośrednie
Explanation:
milestone = Significant accomplishment; intermediate goal.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(wy)ważone cele pośrednie
leff
4zaplanowane (dobrze wywazone ) etapy
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaplanowane (dobrze wywazone ) etapy


Explanation:
milestone=2. a significant event or stage in a life, history, project etc

COS W TYM RODZAJU

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(wy)ważone cele pośrednie


Explanation:
milestone = Significant accomplishment; intermediate goal.


    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/cgi-bin/getword.cgi?3056
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs