KudoZ home » English to Polish » Manufacturing

deckle

Polish translation: pas ogranicznika formatu


10:08 Jun 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: deckle
chodzi o rozmiar maszyny do produkcji papieru toaletowego

either of the bands around the edge of the wire of a papermaking machine that determine the width of the web
Jacek Podkanski
United Kingdom
Polish translation:pas ogranicznika formatu
Explanation:
lub ogranicznik formatu wstęgi albo szerokość formatu wg slownika papierniczego, wyd. z 1993 r.
Selected response from:

PanPeter
Grading comment
serdeczne dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4urządzenie ograniczające rozmiary arkuszaxxxM_M
4pas ogranicznika formatu
PanPeter


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pas ogranicznika formatu


Explanation:
lub ogranicznik formatu wstęgi albo szerokość formatu wg slownika papierniczego, wyd. z 1993 r.

PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
serdeczne dzieki

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urządzenie ograniczające rozmiary arkusza


Explanation:
słownik

xxxM_M
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8