KudoZ home » English to Polish » Manufacturing

build

Polish translation: wersja/wydanie/kompilacja


16:15 Feb 24, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / proces zatwierdzania detali produkcyjnych
English term or phrase: build
If the temporary specification applies to parts required for Integrated Builds and subsequent builds (or Brand equivalent Build phase) then the customer approval authority is required to either Approve or Reject the submission.Prior to this build phase the customer approval authority may choose to review the documentation at their discretion. ...... Approved material requirements vary based upon customer as follows: vehicle programs by the 1PP bulid event, Powertrain programs by the PV (or Powertrain 1PP) build event. "
"Permission to ship for build".
iolka
Polish translation:wersja/wydanie/kompilacja
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzieki, ale niestety nie w tym kontekscie.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4produkcja, zamowienie produkcyjne
PanPeter
4wersja/wydanie/kompilacja
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wersja/wydanie/kompilacja


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
dzieki, ale niestety nie w tym kontekscie.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produkcja, zamowienie produkcyjne


Explanation:
tak sie potocznie mowi na zamowienie produkcyjne, np. this week we will run the build for Netherlands order

PanPeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15