KudoZ home » English to Polish » Manufacturing

kill date

Polish translation: data uboju


16:05 Aug 7, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: kill date
Data na etykiecie produktu, nie jest to data zdatności.
magdalena2000
Spain
Polish translation:data uboju
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/g4h2m
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3data uboju
bartek
4 +1data uboju
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
data uboju


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/g4h2m

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
dziękuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: no jeśli to mięso to brzmi koherentnie...
8 mins
  -> to musi być koherentne z czymkolwiek, bo żadnego kontekstu nie widze

agree  Alexander Onishko
16 mins

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
8 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
data uboju


Explanation:
jeżeli tym produktem jest np. mięso, "kill date" to data kiedy było zabito bydło

EW DEFINITION OF. S. COTCH. B. EEF OR. L. AMB. ‘The product is derived from cattle ... Kill Date. Country of Origin. EC Plant Code. Number of. cuts in box ...

www.qmscotland.co.uk/analysis/downloads/PGI_Leaflet_Nov.pdf

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariusz Kuklinski: Good work
4 hrs
  -> dziękuję, Mariuszu !