KudoZ home » English to Polish » Manufacturing

quality technician

Polish translation: specjalista do spraw jakości


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quality technician
Polish translation:specjalista do spraw jakości
Entered by: Katarzyna Kolenda

22:00 Mar 12, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / position in a factory
English term or phrase: quality technician
stanowisko w fabryce (Food Industry)
Katarzyna Smagorowicz
Poland
specjalista do spraw jakości
Explanation:
Myślę, że takie tłumaczenie oddaje sens
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Kolenda
Grading comment
Tak będzie chyba najlepiej po polsku, dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3specjalista do spraw jakościKatarzyna Kolenda
3 +1technik jakości
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technik jakości


Explanation:
prawie 800 googli dla calego wyrażenia

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.
20 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
specjalista do spraw jakości


Explanation:
Myślę, że takie tłumaczenie oddaje sens

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak będzie chyba najlepiej po polsku, dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PiotrA
8 hrs
  -> thank you:)

agree  bajbus
10 hrs
  -> thank you:)

agree  Piotr Rypalski
13 hrs
  -> thank you:)

neutral  M.A.B.: chyba by było 'specialist'?
20 hrs