KudoZ home » English to Polish » Manufacturing

positive release system

Polish translation: system selekcji pozytywnej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:positive release system
Polish translation:system selekcji pozytywnej
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

18:35 Jan 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: positive release system
Positive release system

wygooglowane: A system whereby all product that leaves the depot is thoroughly quality controlled before being dispatched to ensure only the best leaves

Pytanie już było na proz, ale wtedy nikt nie znał odpowiedzi.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
system selekcji pozytywnej
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1system selekcji pozytywnej
Marian Krzymiński
3 +1system gwarancji jakości produktów wprowadzanych do obrotuRobert Foltyn
3wypuszczenie produktu z dobra ocenaSylwia Dziuba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wypuszczenie produktu z dobra ocena


Explanation:
to tylko sugestja


Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
system gwarancji jakości produktów wprowadzanych do obrotu


Explanation:
Wiem, długie... ale może Ci się przyda...

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: www.ifsqn.com/forum/index.php?showtopic=321&pid=1204&mode=t... - (branża spozywcza). Positive IMO w sensie: certain, sure (ale nie w 100%)
15 hrs
  -> Dzięki!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
system selekcji pozytywnej


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński: o właśnie to
6 mins
  -> dzięki ;o)