KudoZ home » English to Polish » Manufacturing

carrier and supportive raw materials

Polish translation: surowiec nośnikowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carrier raw material
Polish translation:surowiec nośnikowy
Entered by: Polangmar

11:35 Apr 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: carrier and supportive raw materials
Carrier and supportive raw materials (as defined in XYZ) should be sampled and tested on a periodic basis
to assure the material meets the specification. The frequency of sampling is based on level of risk, which is
determined by historical data.
Joanna Pryga
Poland
surowce nośnikowe i uzupełniające/dodatkowe
Explanation:
Ewentualnie opisowo:
surowce do produkcji nośnika i surowce uzupełniające/dodatkowe

Prawdopodobnie chodzi tu o "carrier raw materials" i "supportive raw materials".
http://tinyurl.com/495lds
http://tinyurl.com/3rbu63
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3surowce nośnikowe i uzupełniające/dodatkowePolangmar
2opakowanie oraz dodatkowe surowceBarbara Zarzecka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
opakowanie oraz dodatkowe surowce


Language variant: opakowanie i nieobrobiony material dodatkowy

Explanation:
Carrier mozna tlumaczyc na wiele sposobow - tutaj chyba bedzie najwlasciwsze: opakowanie, ale moze byc tez torba, czasem uzywane takze w stosunku do tzw. reklamowek.

Supportive raw material - mysle, ze chodzi tu o surowiec do produkcji

Barbara Zarzecka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surowce nośnikowe i uzupełniające/dodatkowe


Explanation:
Ewentualnie opisowo:
surowce do produkcji nośnika i surowce uzupełniające/dodatkowe

Prawdopodobnie chodzi tu o "carrier raw materials" i "supportive raw materials".
http://tinyurl.com/495lds
http://tinyurl.com/3rbu63

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 320
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak, właśnie carrier raw materials