KudoZ home » English to Polish » Manufacturing

shot

Polish translation: (gwarantowana liczba ) cykli wtrysków


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shot
Polish translation:(gwarantowana liczba ) cykli wtrysków
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

11:29 Apr 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Quality Manual
English term or phrase: shot
Fragment "Quality Manual" producenta opakowań.

11. Approval Process
DRAWING
- Manufacturer to provide technical drawings for each component and also assembly drawings
- Manufacturer to provide information of tool material grades, cavity quantity, guaranteed number of shots
- QP UK (and sometimes their client) to give preliminary drawing approval before progression
- The manufacturer may at this stage be asked to supply models and / or a prototype moulding and / or unit cavity
Magdalena Wysmyk
Poland
(gwarantowana liczba ) cykli wtrysków
Explanation:
IMHO, link poniżej
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(gwarantowana liczba ) cykli wtrysków
Marian Krzymiński
3strzał
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strzał


Explanation:
czyli wtrysk/wtłoczenie materiału do formy.Tak się określa na hali, lecz nie wiem, czy również w formalnych tekstach, więc pewność umiarkowana.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 116

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(gwarantowana liczba ) cykli wtrysków


Explanation:
IMHO, link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.opakowania.com.pl/technologie/technologie.asp?id=...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Dziękuję