KudoZ home » English to Polish » Manufacturing

peg

Polish translation: grupowanie zamówień


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peg
Polish translation:grupowanie zamówień
Entered by: asia20002

18:31 Jul 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: peg
Jest to w takich zdaniach:
Material control via the concept of order pegging is also a feature of ..[system]
albo
[System] can use the BoM structure together with user definable pegging rules to link or peg orders together.

Będę bardzo wdzięczna za odpowiedź i pomoc w przetłumaczeniu pierwszego zdania :)
asia20002
Poland
grupowanie zamówień
Explanation:
Byc moze to zbyt szerokie ujecie, ale oddaje sens
Selected response from:

Bubz
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3grupowanie zamówieńBubz
3powiazacSylwia Dziuba


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
powiazac


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grupowanie zamówień


Explanation:
Byc moze to zbyt szerokie ujecie, ale oddaje sens


    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4SKPB_enNZ227NZ22...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzięki