KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

tire-kicking

Polish translation: przemyślenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tire-kicking
Polish translation:przemyślenia
Entered by: nikita11

22:19 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: tire-kicking
There is huge growth and lots of discussion, tire-kicking and dreams of dominating a new worldwide customer interface.
nikita11
przemyslen
Explanation:
this is the meaning in here.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
W życiu bym na to nie wpadła! Ogromne, niewypowiedziane dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5przemyslen
Lota
4Napinania muskułówWitold


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Napinania muskułów


Explanation:
Just guessing.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przemyslen


Explanation:
this is the meaning in here.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
W życiu bym na to nie wpadła! Ogromne, niewypowiedziane dzięki!