KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

Computer hardware shop

Polish translation: sklep ze sprzętem komputerowym


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Computer hardware shop
Polish translation:sklep ze sprzętem komputerowym
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

12:41 May 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Computer hardware shop
Computer hardware shop
Gurbir
sklep ze sprzętem komputerowym
Explanation:
TN
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sklep ze sprzętem komputerowym
Tomasz Niedbala
4 +1sklep ze sprzetem komputerowymJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sklep ze sprzętem komputerowym


Explanation:
TN

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  kataryna
56 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sklep ze sprzetem komputerowym


Explanation:
sklep ze sprzętem komputerowym

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
17 mins