KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

diligence

Polish translation: analiza prawna i ekonomiczna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diligence
Polish translation:analiza prawna i ekonomiczna
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

06:45 May 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: diligence
Once the due diligence process is completed and the deal is finalized, will define the new organisation and plan transition arrangements.
Sebastian Kumos
analiza prawna i ekonomiczna
Explanation:
Termin określający działania podejmowane przez strony przed zawarciem wiążącej umowy.


Pozdrawiam
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3analiza prawna i ekonomiczna
Teresa Jaczewska
4 +2due diligence/analiza ekonomiczno-finansowaPiotr Kurek
4nalezyta starannosc
bartek


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
due diligence/analiza ekonomiczno-finansowa


Explanation:
często pozostawia się w ang.

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
20 mins

agree  pidzej: i prawna
27 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nalezyta starannosc


Explanation:
Oxford-PWN

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
analiza prawna i ekonomiczna


Explanation:
Termin określający działania podejmowane przez strony przed zawarciem wiążącej umowy.


Pozdrawiam


    English - Polish Business Glossary R. Hara
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
19 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  pidzej
24 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  George Fabian
51 mins
  -> Dziękuję