KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

market entrant

Polish translation: nowy uczestnik/podmiot na rynku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market entrant
Polish translation:nowy uczestnik/podmiot na rynku
Entered by: Pawel Bartoszewicz

08:50 Jun 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: market entrant
A new entity entering a given market. Is there a good Polish word for it?
Pawel Bartoszewicz
nowy uczestnik rynku/nowy podmiot na rynku
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziekuje obu Panom, a skoro obie odpowiedzi sa bardzo podobne, punkty przyznaję szybszemu. Pozdrawiam, P.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nowy podmiot wchodzacy na rynekJacek Krankowski
3 +1nowy uczestnik rynku/nowy podmiot na rynkuPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nowy uczestnik rynku/nowy podmiot na rynku


Explanation:
Propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716
Grading comment
Dziekuje obu Panom, a skoro obie odpowiedzi sa bardzo podobne, punkty przyznaję szybszemu. Pozdrawiam, P.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
7 mins
  -> dziękuję

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nowy podmiot wchodzacy na rynek


Explanation:
Takim terminem operuje np. Visa

Pozdrawiam,

J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960