KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

pricing and product mix

Polish translation: ustalanie cen i asortymentu produktow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pricing and product mix
Polish translation:ustalanie cen i asortymentu produktow
Entered by: Grommit

11:18 Aug 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing / provision of services
English term or phrase: pricing and product mix
an item in a list of attachments to a service agreement
Grommit
United Kingdom
ustalanie cen i asortymentu produktow
Explanation:
pricin to takze polityka cenowa, czaem moze pasowac struktura cen - troche brakuje kontkstu aby miec 100% pewnosci
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Chodzi mi o wyrazenie funkcjonujace w zargonie marketingowym, ktory czesto odchodzi od slownikowych terminow.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wycena i produkt
Teresa Goscinska
3 +2ustalanie cen i asortymentu produktow
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ustalanie cen i asortymentu produktow


Explanation:
pricin to takze polityka cenowa, czaem moze pasowac struktura cen - troche brakuje kontkstu aby miec 100% pewnosci

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Chodzi mi o wyrazenie funkcjonujace w zargonie marketingowym, ktory czesto odchodzi od slownikowych terminow.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maitland
1 hr

agree  Joanna Carroll
3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wycena i produkt


Explanation:
doslownie to jest "mieszanka wyceny i produktu", ale to nie brzmi dobrze po polsku

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723