KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

exit interview

Polish translation: rozmowa końcowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exit interview
Polish translation:rozmowa końcowa
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

08:11 Aug 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing / in service agreement
English term or phrase: exit interview
In the event of termination of these positions (of managing director and bran managers) X must be notified in writing and has the right to conduct an exit interview.
Grommit
United Kingdom
rozmowa końcowa
Explanation:
Global Project Achievement
... Końcowa rozmowa z pracownikiem - praktyka: studium przypadków (case-study) - pytania
jakie zadają zwalniani pracownicy,; ćwiczenia praktyczne - zajęcia z ...
www.gpa.pl/06_jakzwalniac.html
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
thanks for reference
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rozmowa końcowa
Tomasz Niedbala
4rozmowa końcowa
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozmowa końcowa


Explanation:
rozmowa przy odejściu, analogiczna do rozmowy wstępnej (kwalifikacyjnej)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozmowa końcowa


Explanation:
Global Project Achievement
... Końcowa rozmowa z pracownikiem - praktyka: studium przypadków (case-study) - pytania
jakie zadają zwalniani pracownicy,; ćwiczenia praktyczne - zajęcia z ...
www.gpa.pl/06_jakzwalniac.html

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725
Grading comment
thanks for reference