KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

multiplicator

Polish translation: propagator / opinion leader (osoba darzona szacunkiem i zaufaniem?)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiplicator
Polish translation:propagator / opinion leader (osoba darzona szacunkiem i zaufaniem?)
Entered by: bartek

15:27 Jan 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: multiplicator
Niemiec pisze w swoim angielskim zyciorysie (kocham to!), ze w ramach dzialalnosci promocyjnej na rzecz swojej firmy organizowal prezentacje "for clients/friends of multiplicators"
Jacek Krankowski
propagator / opinion leader (osoba darzona szacunkiem i zaufaniem?)
Explanation:
Zajrzałam na German-English pod Multiplikator i wyszło u nich "disseminator" i "opinion leader" - tutaj, to już musi Pan przyjąć odpowiednią wersję (lider opinii, opiniotwórca, osoba darzona szacunkiem i zaufaniem etc.)
Cultural Multiplicator Scholarship,

http://www.parsons.edu/kale/html/html/04.01.08.01.html

The multiplicator´s training project "preventive health work with migrants" received the honour-price. "Opinion Leaders" of different groups of migrants, asylum solicitors and refugees were trained about the Austrian health system, family planning, trauma and nutrition. The knowledge
http://volksgruppen.orf.at/austria/en/archiv02/000925_en.htm

The participants received certificates for attended seminars, a number of these certificates was a pre-requisite for a multiplicator training.
http://www.uni-ulm.de/LiLL/5.0/publikationen/bulletin4/co-op...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5propagator / opinion leader (osoba darzona szacunkiem i zaufaniem?)
bartek
1prezentacje multiplikatorow?
Pawel Bartoszewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
prezentacje multiplikatorow?


Explanation:
moze to chodzi o prezentacje multiplikatorow dla klientow/przyjaciol

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 16:17:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O to to trzeba spytać bohatera tego CV. Wiadomo, czym sie ta firma zajmuje?

Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 608

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propagator / opinion leader (osoba darzona szacunkiem i zaufaniem?)


Explanation:
Zajrzałam na German-English pod Multiplikator i wyszło u nich "disseminator" i "opinion leader" - tutaj, to już musi Pan przyjąć odpowiednią wersję (lider opinii, opiniotwórca, osoba darzona szacunkiem i zaufaniem etc.)
Cultural Multiplicator Scholarship,

http://www.parsons.edu/kale/html/html/04.01.08.01.html

The multiplicator´s training project "preventive health work with migrants" received the honour-price. "Opinion Leaders" of different groups of migrants, asylum solicitors and refugees were trained about the Austrian health system, family planning, trauma and nutrition. The knowledge
http://volksgruppen.orf.at/austria/en/archiv02/000925_en.htm

The participants received certificates for attended seminars, a number of these certificates was a pre-requisite for a multiplicator training.
http://www.uni-ulm.de/LiLL/5.0/publikationen/bulletin4/co-op...



    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=263347&keyword=multiplikator
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=286208&keyword=multiplikator
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743