KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

can-do, can-do attitude

Polish translation: pozytywne nastawienie


22:55 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: can-do, can-do attitude
Mam tylko taki fragment: “It is the way forward because the branches will create inherent growth into the business. We have Europe’s largest branch network, we are in control and we maintain a competitive advantage,” Mr. Jones concluded. “Can do!”
Agnieszka Ciechowicz
Poland
Polish translation:pozytywne nastawienie
Explanation:
po polsku to chyba najlepiej zabrzmi jako pozytywne nastawienie
Selected response from:

Ivona
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pozytywne nastawienie
Ivona
4postawa 'wszystko się da (zrobić)
Teresa Goscinska
3chcieć to mócmadzikk1


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
postawa 'wszystko się da (zrobić)


Explanation:
cos w tym rodzaju
Nie jestem pewna czy istnieje jakies okreslenie polskie



Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pozytywne nastawienie


Explanation:
po polsku to chyba najlepiej zabrzmi jako pozytywne nastawienie

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 139
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo

3025 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chcieć to móc


Explanation:
polski odpowiednik "chcieć, to móc"

madzikk1