KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

salvage value

Polish translation: wartość końcowa


04:42 Jul 8, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: salvage value
teoria deprecjacji (rachunkowość)
andydol
Polish translation:wartość końcowa
Explanation:
Salvage Value
Estimated value that an asset will have at the end of its useful life.

http://www.yourwebassistant.net/glossary/s1.htm#salvage_valu...

Wartość końcowa środka trwałego jest to jego wartość w chwili planowanego zakończenia użytkowania.
http://www.columb-controlling.com/columb-controlling/control...
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2wartość końcowa
Pawel Czernecki
1wartość uratowanych przedmiotówamat


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
wartość uratowanych przedmiotów


Explanation:
Sł. PWE A-P

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 869

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wartość końcowa


Explanation:
Salvage Value
Estimated value that an asset will have at the end of its useful life.

http://www.yourwebassistant.net/glossary/s1.htm#salvage_valu...

Wartość końcowa środka trwałego jest to jego wartość w chwili planowanego zakończenia użytkowania.
http://www.columb-controlling.com/columb-controlling/control...


    Reference: http://www.yourwebassistant.net/glossary/s1.htm#salvage_valu...
    Reference: http://www.columb-controlling.com/columb-controlling/control...
Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
16 mins

agree  Gregor
6 hrs