KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

perishable product

Polish translation: produkty łatwo psujące się


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perishable product
Polish translation:produkty łatwo psujące się
Entered by: lim0nka

23:32 Nov 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: perishable product
hotels sell what is called a “perishable product” – [sell it or it “goes bad”] – there is a lot of discounting by operators in order to sell the unsold inventory. This is much more prevalent in the airline business.
wolf4jc
United States
produkty łatwo psujące się
Explanation:
tak po prostu
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5produkty łatwo psujące się
lim0nka
3łatwo psujące się produkty
bartek
3produkt/towar łatwo psujacy się
Barbara Piela


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
produkty łatwo psujące się


Explanation:
tak po prostu

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
1 min
  -> thanks !

agree  Jirina Nevosadova
15 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
8 hrs

agree  krzyna
12 hrs

agree  hadraadae
1 day13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produkt/towar łatwo psujacy się


Explanation:
Slownik nauk.-tech. Lexland

Barbara Piela
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 830

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
łatwo psujące się produkty


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743