KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

batch that time

Polish translation: wyznaczyć godziny (udzielania odpowiedzi)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batch that time
Polish translation:wyznaczyć godziny (udzielania odpowiedzi)
Entered by: wolf4jc

20:50 Nov 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: batch that time
FAQs and downloadable instructions and fixes]. If a response if requested by the customer, you can batch that time – respond to customer inquiries only at certain times of the day, in large number, rather than respond to them on an ad hoc basis.
wolf4jc
United States
wyznaczyć godziny (udzielania odpowiedzi)
Explanation:
bo o to tu chyba chodzi
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1odpowiadać/wysyłać odpowiedzi partiami/zestawami/grupami
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3 +1wyznaczyć godziny (udzielania odpowiedzi)
bartek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wyznaczyć godziny (udzielania odpowiedzi)


Explanation:
bo o to tu chyba chodzi

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joannap
18 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odpowiadać/wysyłać odpowiedzi partiami/zestawami/grupami


Explanation:
o określonych godzinach, a nie ad hoc na każde pytanie

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 6757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
29 mins