KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

one heck

Polish translation: diabelnie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one heck
Polish translation:diabelnie
Entered by: wolf4jc

09:49 Nov 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: one heck
Perer Drucker, who is not necessarily a marketing guy, but one heck of a management consultant observed that the purpose of MARKETING is to make selling superfluous
wolf4jc
United States
diabelnie
Explanation:
dobry konsultant

pioruńsko, itp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-12 09:59:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gdyby miał być \"świetny\" to autor tak napisałby. Ale napisał heck, a więc diabelnie :-)
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3diabelnie
bartek
4kawał konsultantapidzej
4naprawdę świetny
Dorota Cooper


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naprawdę świetny


Explanation:
może nie jest marketingowcem, ale za to naprawdę świetnym konsultantem

Dorota Cooper
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 49

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diabelnie


Explanation:
dobry konsultant

pioruńsko, itp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2003-11-12 09:59:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gdyby miał być \"świetny\" to autor tak napisałby. Ale napisał heck, a więc diabelnie :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hadraadae
19 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
41 mins

agree  jirian
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kawał konsultanta


Explanation:
zeń

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1077