KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

collections

Polish translation: inkaso / dzial windykacji naleznosci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collections
Polish translation:inkaso / dzial windykacji naleznosci
Entered by: wolf4jc

10:41 Nov 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: collections
...no its shipping, R&D, billing, collections or worst case – it’s the President.
wolf4jc
United States
inkaso / dzial windykacji naleznosci
Explanation:
za P. Collins Slownik Rachunkowosci


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 12:02:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze moze byc \"sciaganie naleznosci\"
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inkaso / dzial windykacji naleznosci
GingerR
2 +2pobór należności
bartek
3odbiór towarów
*eva*


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pobór należności


Explanation:
???

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: tak jakby
2 mins
  -> no, bo to same nieszczęścia, jakby

agree  *eva*: chyba tak! ;o))
19 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odbiór towarów


Explanation:
(przez klientów np.)
może to to? ;o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2003-11-12 11:03:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ale faktycznie: odbiór należności - collections of revenues -
chyba bardziej tu pasuje, zaraz ide zgodzic sie z Bartkiem!

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1113

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inkaso / dzial windykacji naleznosci


Explanation:
za P. Collins Slownik Rachunkowosci


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 12:02:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze moze byc \"sciaganie naleznosci\"


GingerR
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 515

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hadraadae
42 mins
  -> thx