KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing

primary reality

Polish translation: twarda rzeczywistość


12:46 Nov 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: primary reality
The moment a leader allows himself to become the primary reality people worry about, rather than reality being the primary reality, you have a recipe for mediocrity or worse.
wolf4jc
United States
Polish translation:twarda rzeczywistość
Explanation:
odstąpiłabym trochę od wersji oryginału. Czym innym jest "primary reality" u Freuda, a czym innym np., w RTG.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nadrzędna rzeczywistość
Dorota Cooper
2twarda rzeczywistość
bartek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
twarda rzeczywistość


Explanation:
odstąpiłabym trochę od wersji oryginału. Czym innym jest "primary reality" u Freuda, a czym innym np., w RTG.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nadrzędna rzeczywistość


Explanation:
-

Dorota Cooper
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 49