KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

named contact

Polish translation: osoba wyznaczona z nazwiska


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:named contact
Polish translation:osoba wyznaczona z nazwiska
Entered by: MonikaSojka

22:06 Jun 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: named contact
pomóżcie, bo coś mi dzisiaj nie idzie
Badanie marketingowe
Polecenia dla ankietera przed rozpoczęciem ankiety, dodam, że to ankieta telefoniczna
ASK TO SPEAK TO NAMED CONTACT
a później już normalnie: 'Good morning/afternoon, my name is...'
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
osoba wyznaczona z nazwiska
Explanation:
może tak?
Selected response from:

allp
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1osoba wyznaczona z nazwiska
allp
3określona osoba
*eva*


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
osoba wyznaczona z nazwiska


Explanation:
może tak?

allp
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Infotradus
9 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
określona osoba


Explanation:
Poproś o rozmowę z określoną / daną /konkretną osobą
(chwyt marketingowy :|)

czyli: Hello, is that Mrs. X? etc.

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23