KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

tone of voice

Polish translation: ton wypowiedzi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tone of voice
Polish translation:ton wypowiedzi
Entered by: xxxdareks007

18:17 Aug 4, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: tone of voice
By maintaining a consistent creative look and feel, and using the same throughout, this long-running campaign can generate important benefits. (dot.kampanii reklamowej)
xxxdareks007
ton wypowiedzi
Explanation:
trochę dalej od oryginału, ale usiłuję się dopasować do tej twórczej atmosfery, którą masz wczesniej
Selected response from:

madziag
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ton głosukfiatek
4 +1ton wypowiedzi
madziag
3dźwięk lub brzmienie głosu
Marquis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ton głosu


Explanation:
imo

kfiatek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ton wypowiedzi


Explanation:
trochę dalej od oryginału, ale usiłuję się dopasować do tej twórczej atmosfery, którą masz wczesniej

madziag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak: Myślę, że madziag ma rację. Ale ja bym to wyjaśniła z klientem, czy głos miałby być istonym elementem całej kampanii, narzędziem skupiającym uwagę jak było i jest z kampanią TPSA
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dźwięk lub brzmienie głosu


Explanation:
Ton też jest ok

Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7