KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

Value Incentive Programme (VIP)

Polish translation: program bodźców (zachęt) oparty na wartości


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Value Incentive Programme (VIP)
Polish translation:program bodźców (zachęt) oparty na wartości
Entered by: xxxdareks007

10:48 Aug 6, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Value Incentive Programme (VIP)
The programme aims to encourage the profitability and success of partners by rewarding up to a 22% rebate on achieving defined targets of sales of Security and IP Communications products
xxxdareks007
program bodźców (zachęt) oparty na wartości
Explanation:
Termin marketingowy
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1program bodźców (zachęt) oparty na wartościRoman Kozierkiewicz
4program bodzcow ekonomicznychbarbaraM


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
value incentive programme (vip)
program bodźców (zachęt) oparty na wartości


Explanation:
Termin marketingowy

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value incentive programme (vip)
program bodzcow ekonomicznych


Explanation:
bm

barbaraM
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish