KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

A1 or A2

Polish translation: kategoria A1 lub A2


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A1 or A2
Polish translation:kategoria A1 lub A2
Entered by: Kasia kasia

09:35 Mar 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: A1 or A2
"Readers of the motoring section of a Sunday newsaper are A1 or A2 aged from 30 to 70."
Kasia kasia
Poland
kategoria A1 lub A2
Explanation:
A1 i A2 to kategorie praw jazdy na motocykle, ehem jednoślady ;-)

Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4not for grading
Jolanta Cakke
3 +1kategoria A1 lub A2Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a1 or a2
kategoria A1 lub A2


Explanation:
A1 i A2 to kategorie praw jazdy na motocykle, ehem jednoślady ;-)



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 243

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Cakke: Tak, istnieje też A3.
3 hrs
  -> dzięki

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a1 or a2
not for grading


Explanation:
To jest link nt. The 3rd European Driving Licence Directive.


    Reference: http://www.mcia.co.uk/_attachments/Documents/3%20DLD%2020071...
Jolanta Cakke
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish