KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

Thought leader

Polish translation: innowator


11:01 Mar 15, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Thought leader
Thought leader development
Atusia
Poland
Polish translation:innowator
Explanation:
Ale trochę zgaduję, bo brak kontestu
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Grading comment
Chyba może być, dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1innowator
Agnieszka Zmuda
3czołowy myślicielKatarzyna Kolenda


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thought leader
innowator


Explanation:
Ale trochę zgaduję, bo brak kontestu

Agnieszka Zmuda
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Chyba może być, dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Borowska: dobre, przydało się :o)
41 days
  -> Cieszę się. Zawsze do usług ;)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thought leader
czołowy myśliciel


Explanation:
zależy od kontekstu...

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish