KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

housemark

Polish translation: marka producenta


09:03 Apr 3, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: housemark
Housemark is a trademark which is used to identify the operations of an organisation. This may in certain cases also be the company name. This trademark is used to identify one or more products and at times is used in combination with other trademarks.
Jan Litwin-Staszewski
Polish translation:marka producenta
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1marka producenta
inmb
4marka własna
Elzbieta Pulawska


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marka producenta


Explanation:
IMO

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yastee
24 mins
  -> dzięki!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marka własna


Explanation:
IMHO

Elzbieta Pulawska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish