KudoZ home » English to Polish » Marketing / Market Research

customer impact

Polish translation: wpływ na klienta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer impact
Polish translation:wpływ na klienta
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

12:15 Jun 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / marketing
English term or phrase: customer impact
marketing
RayWinstone
wpływ na klienta
Explanation:
???
Reakcja zwrotna klienta?
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3wpływ na klienta
Andrzej Lejman
4 +1wpływ klienta...
Katarzyna Chmiel
4wpływ reklamy na (pojedynczego) klientaPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wpływ na klienta


Explanation:
???
Reakcja zwrotna klienta?
Propozycja


    Reference: http://www.soho.org/Start_Up_Articles/Focus_On_Relationships...
Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota: tylko wplyw na klienta. (a nie reakcja zwrotna!)
2 mins

agree  maciejm: a może wpływ klienta na coś; bez kontekstu trudno wyczuć. M.
1 hr
  -> wiadomo, te impacty są teraz w modzie, przed chwilą na EN>DE było Job impact study.

agree  Michał Szewczyk: wplyw na klienta: http://www.justsell.com/content/sales/gs0102.htm
2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wpływ reklamy na (pojedynczego) klienta


Explanation:
Propozycja

Piotr Kurek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: dlaczego reklamy? Nie ma o tym mowy. Chodzi raczej o stosunek sprzedawca-klient.
5 mins
  -> żargon marketingowy

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wpływ klienta...


Explanation:
na coś, na przykład na kształtowanie nowego produktu.

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Krystman-Meyers: jestem za " wplyw klienta"
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.